F2 WC 2018 Standings

P # DRIVER NAT
1 7 Alberto Comparato ITA 40
2 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR 22
3 41 Edgaras Riabko LT 15
4 8 Brent Dillard USA 14
5 19 Stefan Hagin GER 12
6 35 Rashed Al Tayer UAE 12
7 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE 11
8 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE 9
9 37 Héctor Sanz SPA 5
10 6 Ola Pettersson SWE 4
11 45 Duarte Benavente POR 3
12 5 Rupert Temper AT 3
13 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE 2
14 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE 2
15 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR 1
16 95 Kalle Viippo FIN 1
2 Johan Österberg SWE 0
55 Frode Sundsdal NOR 0
3 Owen Jelf GBR 0
17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL 0
51 Uvis Slakteris LAT 0
44 Philippe Tourre FRA 0
20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS 0
96 Nick Bisterfeld GER 0
27 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE 0
66 Gavin Bricker AUS 0
23 Sebastian Haugaard DK 0
171 Nikita Lijcs LAT 0
93 Tommy Wahlsten SWE 0
28 Khalfan Al Mehirhi UAE 0
80 Ivan Brigada ITA 0
28 Alex Carella UAE 0
Starting Grid
POS NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT/ENGINE SPONSOR
1 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Abu Dhabi, Etihad, Adimsc.ae
2 8 Brent Dillard USA Dillard Sports Moore Dillard Financial Solutions
3 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing BaBa
4 19 Stefan Hagin GER Rowe Powerboat Molgaard Rowe Motoroil, Arai Helmets, Beck-Kanal
5 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS New Star Racing DAC New Star Marine
6 41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
7 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R DAC TB's Pulmekaniska, Rindar Motorsport
8 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing BaBa MadCroc, Ferdinand Zandbergen B.V.
9 3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
10 35 Rashed Al Tayer UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Abu Dhabi, Etihad, Adimsc.ae
11 7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, Nautica Comparato
12 60 Christian Carlsen NOR CC Boat Racing Molgaard Welhaven Entreprenor, Norsk Tichf.nger
13 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE BRM Molgaard Cramo, Consale
14 37 Héctor Sanz SPA Icar Nautica Racing DAC Covert Security, Icar Nautica
15 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR Sundsdal Racing DAC EDH, Aukssonen.no, Norlux, Xpert, Codan, Relekta
16 96 Nick Bisterfeld GER Bisterfeld Racing DAC Walter Schmidt, Robby Rob, Wera
17 23 Sebastian Haugaard DK Haugaard Powerboat Racing Molgaard Haucon, Mercury, Hexis, Can Blau
18 66 Gavin Bricker AU Bricker Racing DAC Advantage Marine
19 27 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE Victory BaBa Victory
20 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team Molgaard Latvijas Gaze, Uzvara-Lauks