F2 WC 2018 Standings

P # DRIVER NAT
1 7 Alberto Comparato ITA 40
2 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR 22
3 41 Edgaras Riabko LT 15
4 8 Brent Dillard USA 14
5 19 Stefan Hagin GER 12
6 35 Rashed Al Tayer UAE 12
7 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE 11
8 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE 9
9 37 Héctor Sanz SPA 5
10 6 Ola Pettersson SWE 4
11 45 Duarte Benavente POR 3
12 5 Rupert Temper AT 3
13 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE 2
14 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE 2
15 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR 1
16 95 Kalle Viippo FIN 1
2 Johan Österberg SWE 0
55 Frode Sundsdal NOR 0
3 Owen Jelf GBR 0
17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL 0
51 Uvis Slakteris LAT 0
44 Philippe Tourre FRA 0
20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS 0
96 Nick Bisterfeld GER 0
27 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE 0
66 Gavin Bricker AUS 0
23 Sebastian Haugaard DK 0
171 Nikita Lijcs LAT 0
93 Tommy Wahlsten SWE 0
28 Khalfan Al Mehirhi UAE 0
80 Ivan Brigada ITA 0
28 Alex Carella UAE 0
Qualifying Report
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BEST LAP SESSION
1 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi 00:49:25 3
2 8 Brent Dillard USA Dillard Sports 00:49:72 3
3 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing 00:49:72 3
4 19 Stefan Hagin GER Rowe Powerboat 00:50:03 3
5 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS New Star Racing 00:50:28 3
6 41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania 00:50:94 3
7 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R 00:51:03 3
8 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing 00:51:12 3
9 3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing 00:51:90 3
10 35 Rashed Al Tayer UAE Abu Dhabi 00:52:66 3
11 7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 00:54:00 2
12 60 Christian Carlsen NOR CC Boat Racing 00:54:03 2
13 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE BRM 00:54:19 2
14 37 Héctor Sanz SPA Icar Nautica Racing 00:54:69 2
15 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR EDH Racing 00:54:06 1
16 23 Sebastian Haugaard DK Haugaard Powerboat Racing 00:54:72 1
17 44 Philippe Tourre FRA Atlantic Team 00:55:43 1
18 96 Nick Bisterfeld GER Bisterfeld Racing 00:55:69 1
19 66 Gavin Bricker AU Bricker Racing 00:56:06 1
20 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team 00:56:34 1
21 27 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE Victory 00:58:53 1
22 95 Kalle Viippo FIN Kalle Viippo Racing 01:05:50 1
23 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåneracing Team 01:07:25 1
24 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing 01:11:91 1
25 2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO DNS 1