F2 WC 2018 Standings

P # DRIVER NAT
1 7 Alberto Comparato ITA 40
2 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR 22
3 41 Edgaras Riabko LT 15
4 8 Brent Dillard USA 14
5 19 Stefan Hagin GER 12
6 35 Rashed Al Tayer UAE 12
7 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE 11
8 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE 9
9 37 Héctor Sanz SPA 5
10 6 Ola Pettersson SWE 4
11 45 Duarte Benavente POR 3
12 5 Rupert Temper AT 3
13 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE 2
14 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE 2
15 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR 1
16 95 Kalle Viippo FIN 1
2 Johan Österberg SWE 0
55 Frode Sundsdal NOR 0
3 Owen Jelf GBR 0
17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL 0
51 Uvis Slakteris LAT 0
44 Philippe Tourre FRA 0
20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS 0
96 Nick Bisterfeld GER 0
27 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE 0
66 Gavin Bricker AUS 0
23 Sebastian Haugaard DK 0
171 Nikita Lijcs LAT 0
93 Tommy Wahlsten SWE 0
28 Khalfan Al Mehirhi UAE 0
80 Ivan Brigada ITA 0
28 Alex Carella UAE 0
Entry List
NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT SPONSOR
1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Abu Dhabi, Etihad, Adimsc.ae
2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO Molgaard E E P A B, ETAB, Lundins Marin
3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåneracing Team BaBa Sydstallningar, Sölvesborgs gummi
7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, Nautica Comparato
8 Brent Dillard USA Dillard Sports Moore Dillard Financial Solutions
10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing Molgaard
11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE BRM Molgaard Cramo, Consale
17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing BaBa MadCroc, Ferdinand Zandbergen B.V.
19 Stefan Hagin GER Rowe Powerboat Molgaard Rowe Motoroil, Arai Helmets, Beck-Kanal
20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS New Star Racing DAC New Star Marine
23 Sebastian Haugaard DK Haugaard Powerboat Racing Molgaard Haucon, Mercury, Hexis, Can Blau
27 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE Victory BaBa Victory
35 Rashed Al Tayer UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Abu Dhabi, Etihad, Adimsc.ae
37 Héctor Sanz SPA Icar Nautica Racing DAC Covert Security, Icar Nautica
41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
44 Philippe Tourre FRA Atlantic Team Moore
51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team Molgaard Latvijas Gaze, Uzvara-Lauks
54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R DAC TB's Pulmekaniska, Rindar Motorsport
55 Frode Sundsdal NOR EDH Racing DAC EDH, Aukssonen.no, Norlux, Xpert, Codan, Relekta
60 Christian Carlsen NOR CC Boat Racing Molgaard Welhaven Entreprenor, Norsk Tichf.nger
66 Gavin Bricker AU Bricker Racing DAC Advantage Marine
77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing BaBa
95 Kalle Viippo FIN Kalle Viippo Racing Molgaard Kemppi, Valvoline, Bosch, Mercury
96 Nick Bisterfeld GER Bisterfeld Racing DAC Walter Schmidt, Robby Rob, Wera