F2 WC 2018 Standings

P # DRIVER NAT
1 7 Alberto Comparato ITA 40
2 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR 22
3 41 Edgaras Riabko LT 15
4 8 Brent Dillard USA 14
5 19 Stefan Hagin GER 12
6 35 Rashed Al Tayer UAE 12
7 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE 11
8 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE 9
9 37 Héctor Sanz SPA 5
10 6 Ola Pettersson SWE 4
11 45 Duarte Benavente POR 3
12 5 Rupert Temper AT 3
13 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE 2
14 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE 2
15 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR 1
16 95 Kalle Viippo FIN 1
2 Johan Österberg SWE 0
55 Frode Sundsdal NOR 0
3 Owen Jelf GBR 0
17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL 0
51 Uvis Slakteris LAT 0
44 Philippe Tourre FRA 0
20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS 0
96 Nick Bisterfeld GER 0
27 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE 0
66 Gavin Bricker AUS 0
23 Sebastian Haugaard DK 0
171 Nikita Lijcs LAT 0
93 Tommy Wahlsten SWE 0
28 Khalfan Al Mehirhi UAE 0
80 Ivan Brigada ITA 0
28 Alex Carella UAE 0
Free Practice

Group A

POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 19 Stefan Hagin GER Molgaard 30 00:52:82 20 136,3
2 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 38 00:53:43 23 134,8
3 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 47 00:53:81 31 133,8
4 37 Héctor Sanz SPA DAC 41 00:54:03 25 133,3
5 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 43 00:54:69 17 131,7
6 96 Nick Bisterfeld GER DAC 23 00:54:94 6 131,1
7 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR DAC 38 00:55:10 22 130,7
8 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE Molgaard 39 00:55:15 36 130,6
9 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 44 00:55:22 44 130,4
10 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Molgaard 46 00:56:03 43 128,5
11 27 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE BaBa 40 00:56:56 38 127,3
12 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 36 00:57:37 2 125,5
13 93 Tommy Wahlsten SWE Molgaard 13 00:57:50 6 125,2
14 44 Philippe Tourre FRA 36 00:57:62 17 125,0

 

Group B

POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 8 Brent Dillard USA Moore 47 00:53:56 43 134,4
2 45 Duarte Benavente POR Moore 47 00:53:75 46 134,0
3 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 46 00:54:22 41 132,8
4 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 31 00:54:34 24 132,5
5 35 Rashed Al Tayer UAE DAC 41 00:55:21 32 130,4
6 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 24 00:55:28 14 130,2
7 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BaBa 27 00:55:59 22 129,5
8 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS DAC 45 00:55:63 41 129,4
9 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 42 00:55:66 41 129,4
10 66 Gavin Bricker AU DAC 38 00:56:03 35 128,5
11 6 Ola Pettersson SWE BaBa 23 00:56:22 20 128,1
12 95 Kalle Viippo FIN Molgaard 29 00:57:38 24 125,5
13 28 Khalfan Al Mehirhi UAE Victory 8 00:58:07 8 124,0
14 80 Ivan Brigada ITA BaBa 31 00:58:69 31 122,7
15 171 Nikita Lijcs LAT ASV 3 01:09:47 3 103,6