F2 WC 2016 Standings

POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT Total
1 1 Pierre Lundin SWE 95
2 21 Erik Edin SWE 55
3 5 Rupert Temper AT 47
4 3 Owen Jelf GBR 38
5 2 Johan Österberg SWE 34
6 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT 32
7 13 Matthew Palfreyman GBR 30
8 44 Alberto Comparato ITA 28
9 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE 28
10 41 Edgaras Riabko LT 18
11 6 Ola Pettersson SWE 16
12 50 Nick Bisterfeld GER 14
13 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE 13
14 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR 13
15 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR 12
16 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS 12
17 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE 10
18 88 Pal Virik Nilsen NOR 9
19 36 Rashed Al Tayer UAE 9
20 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE 7
21 9 Mette B. Bjerknæs NOR 5
22 22 Roman Vandyshev RUS 5
23 60 Christian Carlsen NOR 4
24 27 Manuel Saueressig RUS 3
25 82 Béla Cserni HUN 2
26 29 Paul Balfour GBR 2
27 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE 1
28 16 Thomas Cermak ITA 1
- 19 Stefan Hagin GER 0
- 12 Harri Lehti FIN 0
- 45 Duarte Benavente PT 0
- 22 Andrey Panyushkin RUS 0
- 32 Sébastien Lemoine FRA 0
- 40 Steve Hoult GBR 0
- 17 Sami Selio FIN 0
- 85 Luca Fornasarig ITA 0
- 33 Fabrice Boulier FRA 0
- 46 Stian Slaattedalen NOR 0
- 52 Simone Schuft GER 0
- 99 Maicol Chiossi ITA 0
- 74 Alex Carella UAE 0
Entry List
NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT SPONSOR
1 Erik Stark SWE Getel Racing Team Molgaard Pelle P, Corniche, Getel, Jila S.
2 Johan Osterberg SWE AJO Molgaard EEPAB ETAB Elektronik Partner
3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BABA JNO Developments
5 Rupert Temper AT F2 RT Racing Team DAC OXG
6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 BABA Sydstallningar Sydtrall
7 Tobias Söderling SWE AJO Molgaard PP Teknik, Sjolander, TN Kraft
9 Mette B. Bjerknæs NOR Lundin F1 Racing Molgaard Sandermoen, Casino 6000, Lundins Racing Marine
10 Stanislav Kurtsenovskie RUS Riga Powerboat Team Molgaard
11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE Bimba Racing DAC Cramo, Karnag, Hansen Marine
14 Jonas Andersson SWE Team Azerbaijan Molgaard Avesta Concerq
17 Simone Schuft GER F2 RT Racing Team DAC
18 Dominic Stahl GER
19 Stefan Hagin GER High Performance Racing Molgaard Rowe Oil
21 Erik Edin SWE Edin-Racing Molgaard McDonalds, Visual Art, Pen, Rix 90
25 Paolo Zantelli ITA Zec Clerici Zec, Rilsan, Arkema
41 Wynand De Jager ZA Free State South Africa, BABA BABA Free State, Timbercity, Pace Plane, Manila Grace
51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team Molgaard A/S, Latvijas Gaze, C J Racing
53 Chiara Rossi ITA Free State South Africa, BABA BABA Manila Grace, Free State, NUMO, ABC Logistica
82 Béla Cserni HUN Starthu-Teo Powerboat ASV ENVI, Pomázi, EGO
88 Pal Virik Nilsen NOR Steni BABA Steni
 
2017 UIM F2 Calendar (Provisional )

 

The 2017 Provisional UIM F2 World and Continental Championship calendar

 

World Championship
1 Lithuania Kaunas June 3/4
2 Switzerland Campione June 24/25
4 Belgium Antwerp July 22/23
3 Norway Tonsberg August 5/6
5 Portugal Ribadouro September 30, October 1
6 Turkey TBA October 28/29
F2 Continental
1 Lithuania Zarasai August 19/20
F2 International Ordinary
1 Germany Brodenbach May 20/21
2 Latvia Jurmala June 10/11

 

 

F2 World Championship Gallery

 

F2 WC 2016 Calendar

FIN Peurunka
10th -12th Jun
ITA
Campione d'Italia 25th, 26th June
NOR
Tvedestrand
8th, 9th July
NOR
Tonsberg 6th, 7th August
LIT Zarasai 27th, 28th August
FRA
Macon 10th, 11th September
POR Ribadouro 7th - 9th October

Featured Links

Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Join us on Facebook